Home Page

The Moss Hall Team

The Headship Team

The Headship Team 1 Mrs Flinn - Head Teacher
The Headship Team 2 Mrs Mitchell - Deputy Head
The Headship Team 3 Mr Anderson - Assistant Head & Y5 Team Leader

The Leadership Team

The Leadership Team 1 Miss Dhillon - Inclusion Manager
The Leadership Team 2 Mr Pagnotta School Business Manager
The Leadership Team 3 Miss Walker - Y3 Team Leader & PSHE
The Leadership Team 4 Miss White - Y4 Team Leader & Healthy Schools
The Leadership Team 5 Mr Freer - Y5 Team Leader & School Travel Plan
The Leadership Team 6 Miss Monro - Y6 Team Leader & RE

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Miss Peckham - 3P Teacher & Art & Design
Year 3 Team 2 Miss Condon - 3R Teacher & Eco Council
Year 3 Team 3 Miss Cofie - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 4 Mrs Johnson - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 5 Mr Dunnett - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 6 Mrs Halahan - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 7 Mrs De Sordi - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 8 Ms Scinteie - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Miss Sinclair - 4S Teacher & English
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs Tickner - 4T Teacher & History
Year 4 Team 3 Mrs Sahathevan - 4T Teacher & D&T
Year 4 Team 4 Miss Wightman - 4L Teacher & Science
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Walker - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Miss Peddel - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 7 Mrs Widdall - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 8 Ms Vierthaler - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 9 Ms Zammit - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 10 Mrs Norton - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team  1 Miss Douglas - 5D Teacher & Geography
Year 5 Team  2 Mr Peterson - 5P Teacher & Maths
Year 5 Team  3 Mrs Thompson - Teaching Assistant

The Year 6 Team

The Year 6 Team  1 Mr Craig - 6C Teacher & Computing
The Year 6 Team  2 Mr Games - 6G Teacher & PE
The Year 6 Team  3 Mrs Tofield - Teaching Assistant
The Year 6 Team  4 Mrs Medway - Teaching Assistant
The Year 6 Team  5 Mr Rich - Teaching Assistant

Music Teachers

Music Teachers 1 Mrs Fewster
Music Teachers 2 Mrs Apicella

Swimming Teacher

Swimming Teacher 1 Mr Fairhead

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Nash - Senior Learning Mentor
Support Staff 2 Mrs Lee - EAL Team
Support Staff 3 Mrs Dring - ICT Support
Support Staff 4 Mrs Resteghini - Librarian
Support Staff 5 Mrs Van Blankenstein - Language Support & MFL

Office & Site Staff

Office & Site Staff 1 Mrs Carpenter - Administrator & PA to SLT
Office & Site Staff 2 Mr Bates - Site Manager
Office & Site Staff 3 Ms Scantlebury - Administrator

Mealtime Supervisors

Mealtime Supervisors 1 Mrs O'Toole
Mealtime Supervisors 2 Mrs Depala
Mealtime Supervisors 3 Mrs Kaur
Mealtime Supervisors 4 Mrs Kaur
Mealtime Supervisors 5 Ms De Sordi
Mealtime Supervisors 6 Mrs Virani
Mealtime Supervisors 7 Mrs Tofik
Mealtime Supervisors 8 Miss Di Cicco
Mealtime Supervisors 9 Mrs Mazis
Mealtime Supervisors 10 Mrs Keshu Kumar
Mealtime Supervisors 11 Mrs Coleman