Home Page

The Moss Hall Team

The Headship Team

The Headship Team 1 Mrs Flinn - Head Teacher
The Headship Team 2 Mrs Mitchell - Deputy Head

The Leadership Team

The Leadership Team 1 Miss Dhillon - Inclusion Manager
The Leadership Team 2 Mr Pagnotta - School Business Manager
The Leadership Team 3 Mrs Hajoglou - Year 3 Team Leader & Healthy School
The Leadership Team 4 Mr Freer - Year 4 Team Leader & School Travel Plan
The Leadership Team 5 Miss Walker - Year 6 Team Leader & PSHE

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Mrs Conneely - 3C Teacher & Eco Council
Year 3 Team 2 Miss Dhesi - 3D Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Miss Peckham - 3P Teacher & Art & Design
Year 3 Team 4 Miss Miller - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 5 Mrs Gherogian - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 6 Mrs Tofield - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 7 Mrs Prevezer - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 8 Miss VIerthaler - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 9 Mrs Widdall - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Miss Wightman - 4L Teacher & Science
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs Sahathevan - 4S Teacher & DT
Year 4 Team 3 Miss Douglas - 4S Teacher & DT
Year 4 Team 4 Miss Walker-Nolan - 4W Teacher & Geography
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Halahan - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Mrs Medway - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 7 Mrs Walker - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 8 Mr Rich - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 9 Miss Pugh - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 10 Mrs Stewart - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team  1 Mr Games - 5G Teacher & PE
Year 5 Team  2 Miss Harle - 5H Teacher
Year 5 Team  3 Mr Peterson - 5P Teacher & Maths
Year 5 Team  4 Miss Ranchhoodas - 5R Teacher & RE
Year 5 Team  5 Mr Thomas - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team  6 Ms Aragon - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team  7 Mrs Norton - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team  8 Miss Cofie - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team  9 Mrs De Sordi - Teaching Assisant
Year 5 Team  10 Mrs Rashid - Teaching Assistant

The Year 6 Team

The Year 6 Team  1 Mr Craig - 6C Teacher & Computing
The Year 6 Team  2 Mrs Tickner - 6T Teacher & History
The Year 6 Team  3 Mrs Sargent-Small - 6T Teacher & History
The Year 6 Team  4 Miss Peddel - Teaching Assistant

Music Teachers

Music Teachers 1 Mrs Fewster
Music Teachers 2 Ms Apicella

Swimming Teacher

Swimming Teacher 1 Mr Fairhead

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Nash - Senior Learning Mentor
Support Staff 2 Mrs Johnson - Maths Support
Support Staff 3 Mrs Lee - EAL Support
Support Staff 4 Mrs Van Blankenstein - EAL Support/French Teacher
Support Staff 5 Mrs Dring - IT Support

Office & Site Staff

Office & Site Staff 1 Mrs Carpenter - School Adminstrator & PA to SLT
Office & Site Staff 2 Ms Scantlebury - School Administrator
Office & Site Staff 3 Mr Ansah - Facilities Manager
Office & Site Staff 4 Mr Lorenzo - Facilities Manager

Mealtime Supervisors

Mealtime Supervisors 1 Mrs Coleman
Mealtime Supervisors 2 MRs Keshu Kumar
Mealtime Supervisors 3 MRs Depala
Mealtime Supervisors 4 Mrs Kaur
Mealtime Supervisors 5 Mrs Kaur
Mealtime Supervisors 6 Ms Mazis
Mealtime Supervisors 7 Mrs Virani
Mealtime Supervisors 8 Mrs Nabi
Mealtime Supervisors 9 Mrs Makhudumi
Mealtime Supervisors 10 Ms Tofik